Skip to content
Banda Machos

World · Latin

Banda Machos Tickets & Tour Dates

Banda Machos has 12 upcoming dates between October 25, 2026 and February 26, 2027, playing Lancaster, Laredo, Edinburg, Albuquerque, and +7 across United States and Mexico. The next show is at Lancaster Municipal Stadium in Lancaster.

📅 Follow in your calendarApple / OutlookGoogle Calendar ↗RSS

Banda Machos tour at a glance

Upcoming dates
12
Countries
2
Cities
11
Tour runs
Oct 25, 2026 – Feb 26, 2027

October 2026

November 2026

December 2026

  • Dec5Sat

    Banda Machos

    8:00 PM · Monumental Plaza De Toros México, Mexico City

    Tickets

February 2027

🗺️ Banda Machos tour map

What to expect: recent setlist

From Estadio GNP Seguros, Mexico City on March 15, 2026

  1. 1Al gato y al ratón
  2. 2Güerita
  3. 3La secretaria
  4. 4Historia sin fin
  5. 5Un indio quiere llorar
  6. 6Me llamo Raquel
  7. 7La culebra
  8. 8Las Nachas
  9. 9Casimira
  10. 10Mi luna, mi estrella
  11. 11Leña de pirul
  12. 12La suegra
  13. 13Mi chica ideal
  14. 14Las habas
  15. 154 meses
  16. 16El rey (José Alfredo Jiménez)
  17. 17Me cansé de rogarle (Pedro Infante)
  18. 18Cumbia torera
  19. 19Princesa gitana

Most played songs on this tour

  • Al gato y al ratón×4
  • La secretaria×4
  • La culebra×4
  • Un indio quiere llorar×3
  • Me llamo Raquel×3
  • Casimira×3
  • Güerita×2
  • Historia sin fin×2
  • Las Nachas×2
  • Mi luna, mi estrella×2

Setlist data: setlist.fm · Banda Machos

If you like Banda Machos

More World with upcoming dates

Banda Machos: FAQs

When is Banda Machos on tour?

Banda Machos has 12 upcoming dates. The next one is on Sunday, October 25, 2026 at Lancaster Municipal Stadium, Lancaster.

Is Banda Machos coming to Lancaster?

Yes — Banda Machos is scheduled at Lancaster Municipal Stadium in Lancaster on Sunday, October 25, 2026.

How much do Banda Machos tickets cost?

Prices vary by date and seat. Open any date above to see the official ticket listing and current prices.

Is Banda Machos touring in 2026?

Yes — Banda Machos has 9 upcoming dates in 2026, from Sunday, October 25, 2026 to Saturday, December 5, 2026.

Is Banda Machos touring in 2027?

Yes — Banda Machos has 3 upcoming dates in 2027, from Friday, February 5, 2027 to Friday, February 26, 2027.

What songs will Banda Machos play?

At their most recent show (March 15, 2026, Mexico City) Banda Machos played 19 songs, including Al gato y al ratón, Güerita, La secretaria, Historia sin fin, and Un indio quiere llorar.