
Professor Brian Cox: Emergence World Tour
18:00 · The O2 · London
.jpeg&w=1920&q=50)
Photo: Ilya Grigorik, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
United Kingdom
London4,505 events
Manchester1,721 events
Glasgow1,718 events
Birmingham1,267 events
Liverpool1,102 events
Leeds755 events
Bristol733 events
Newcastle upon Tyne725 events
18:00 · The O2 · London

18:30 · OVO Hydro · Glasgow

19:30 · The London Palladium · London

19:30 · Symphony Hall · Birmingham

14:30 · Symphony Hall · Birmingham

18:00 · The O2 · London

18:00 · AO Arena · Manchester

19:00 · O2 Shepherds Bush Empire · London
23 – 25 Oct

19:30 · York Barbican · York

19:30 · Bristol Beacon · Bristol

20:00 · BEAM · Hertford

19:30 · New Theatre Peterborough · Peterborough

19:00 · Manchester The Deaf Institute. · Manchester

19:00 · O2 Academy Birmingham · Birmingham

19:00 · O2 Academy Leeds · Leeds

19:00 · O2 Academy Birmingham · Birmingham

19:00 · Old Fire Station · Carlisle

14:00 · Epic Studios · Norwich

19:00 · The Prospect Building · Bristol

17:00 · Manchester Gorilla · Manchester

19:30 · The Comedy Store · London

19:00 · O2 Forum Kentish Town · London
19:30 · Old Fire Station · Carlisle

18:30 · The O2 · London

17:00 · The Brighton Centre · Brighton and Hove

18:30 · Vaillant Live, Derby · Derby

19:30 · Scarborough Spa Grand Hall · Scarborough

14:00 · Sheffield City Hall Oval Hall · Sheffield
The Nutcracker2 dates
Harlem Globetrotters5 dates
Scott Bennett89 dates
Michael Starring Ben81 dates
Don Broco6 dates
Jimmy Carr64 dates
Rumours of Fleetwood Mac62 dates
The Amy Winehouse Band54 dates
Roger Waters Presents LEGACY - A Pink Floyd Show4 dates
Whitney Queen of the Night64 dates
Shen Yun9 dates
Brad Williams3 dates22,997 events · sorted by date
13:00 · Oran Mor · Glasgow
17:00 · New Cross Inn · London

18:00 · The Platform Tavern Southampton · Southampton

18:00 · Utilita Arena Cardiff · Cardiff

18:00 · Electric Bristol · Bristol

18:30 · Utilita Arena Birmingham · Birmingham

18:30 · Hidden · Dundee

18:30 · The O2 · London

18:30 · O2 Shepherds Bush Empire · London

18:30 · O2 City Hall Newcastle · Newcastle upon Tyne

18:30 · University of Wolverhampton at The Civic Hall · Wolverhampton

18:45 · Cardiff Glee Club · Cardiff
18:45 · Epic Studios · Norwich
18:45 · Vortex Jazz Club · London

19:00 · The Steamworks · Little Sheffield

19:00 · The Castle & Falcon · Birmingham

19:00 · Duchess Theatre Long Eaton · Long Eaton

19:00 · EngineRooms · Southampton

19:00 · Hare & Hounds 2 · Birmingham

19:00 · Renae · Manchester

19:00 · The Peer Hat · Manchester

19:00 · Canvas Dundee · Dundee

19:00 · Exchange Bristol · Bristol

19:00 · McChuills · Glasgow
There are 1,665 events across United Kingdom this weekend (23 – 25 Oct), with the most in London, Liverpool, and Manchester.
By number of upcoming events: London (4,505), Manchester (1,721), Glasgow (1,718), Birmingham (1,267), and Liverpool (1,102).
By number of upcoming events: Hare & Hounds 2 (175), The Comedy Store (164), Big Belly Comedy - Southbank (160), The O2 (144), and Jazz Cafe (141).
12,568 concerts listed across United Kingdom, with face-value tickets from about £5.