Skip to content
Big Wreck

Rock · Pop

Big Wreck Tickets & Tour Dates

Big Wreck has 22 upcoming dates between October 29, 2026 and December 5, 2026, playing Pickering, Ottawa, Philadelphia, Silver Spring, and +13 across Canada and United States. The next show is at The Arena at Pickering Casino Resort in Pickering.

📅 Follow in your calendarApple / OutlookGoogle Calendar ↗RSS

Big Wreck tour at a glance

Upcoming dates
22
Countries
2
Cities
17
Tour runs
Oct 29–Dec 5

October 2026

  • Oct29Thu

    Big Wreck

    8:00 p.m. · The Arena at Pickering Casino Resort, Pickering, ON

    Tickets
  • Oct30Fri

    Big Wreck

    7:00 p.m. · Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Ottawa, Ottawa, ON

    Tickets

November 2026

December 2026

🗺️ Big Wreck tour map

What to expect: recent setlist

From Paterson Park, Delta on September 12, 2026

  1. 1The Oaf
  2. 2Locomotive
  3. 3Bombs Away
  4. 4Come Again (Thornley)
  5. 5Wolves
  6. 6Albatross
  7. 7So Far So Good (Thornley)
  8. 8Believer
  9. 9Blown Wide Open
  10. 10That Song

Most played songs on this tour

  • That Song×18
  • The Oaf×17
  • Locomotive×17
  • Bombs Away×17
  • Come Again×17
  • Albatross×17
  • Believer×15
  • Dog With a Gun×15
  • Blown Wide Open×14
  • So Far So Good×12

Setlist data: setlist.fm · Big Wreck

If you like Big Wreck

More Rock with upcoming dates

Big Wreck: FAQs

When is Big Wreck on tour?

Big Wreck has 22 upcoming dates. The next one is on Thursday, October 29, 2026 at The Arena at Pickering Casino Resort, Pickering.

Is Big Wreck coming to Pickering?

Yes — Big Wreck is scheduled at The Arena at Pickering Casino Resort in Pickering on Thursday, October 29, 2026.

How much do Big Wreck tickets cost?

Prices vary by date and seat. Open any date above to see the official ticket listing and current prices.

Is Big Wreck touring in 2026?

Yes — Big Wreck has 22 upcoming dates in 2026, from Thursday, October 29, 2026 to Saturday, December 5, 2026.

What songs will Big Wreck play?

At their most recent show (September 12, 2026, Delta) Big Wreck played 10 songs, including The Oaf, Locomotive, Bombs Away, Come Again, and Wolves.