Skip to content
Congress the Band

Rock

Congress the Band Tickets & Tour Dates

Congress the Band has 6 upcoming dates between October 20, 2026 and April 18, 2027, playing Oxford, New Orleans, Columbia, and North Charleston. The next show is at The Lyric Oxford in Oxford.

📅 Follow in your calendarApple / OutlookGoogle Calendar ↗RSS

Congress the Band tour at a glance

Upcoming dates
6
Countries
1
Cities
4
Tour runs
Oct 20, 2026 – Apr 18, 2027

October 2026

November 2026

April 2027

  • Apr18Sun

    High Water

    1:00 PM · Riverfront Park, North Charleston, SC

    Tickets

🗺️ Congress the Band tour map

What to expect: recent setlist

From Bluestone, Columbus on October 2, 2026 · Tour: Fall Tour 2026

  1. 1Don't let me down
  2. 2Modern Lady
  3. 3Wrap Around
  4. 4Casanova
  5. 517
  6. 6Caught
  7. 7Midnight in Harlem (Tedeschi Trucks Band)
  8. 8Push
  9. 9Valerie (The Zutons)
  10. 10Loves Me For What
  11. 11Just Because
  12. 12Wasted While I'm Young
  13. 13Colorado
  14. 14I'm Alright
  15. 15Voodoo Child (Slight Return) (The Jimi Hendrix Experience)
  16. 16Out the Door
  17. 17Bay Street

Most played songs on this tour

  • Out the Door×5
  • Don't let me down×4
  • Modern Lady×4
  • Casanova×4
  • Caught×4
  • Midnight in Harlem×4
  • Valerie×4
  • Loves Me For What×4
  • Just Because×4
  • Colorado×4

Setlist data: setlist.fm · Congress the Band

If you like Congress the Band

More Rock with upcoming dates

Congress the Band: FAQs

When is Congress the Band on tour?

Congress the Band has 6 upcoming dates. The next one is on Tuesday, October 20, 2026 at The Lyric Oxford, Oxford.

Is Congress the Band coming to Oxford?

Yes — Congress the Band is scheduled at The Lyric Oxford in Oxford on Tuesday, October 20, 2026.

How much do Congress the Band tickets cost?

Prices vary by date and seat. Open any date above to see the official ticket listing and current prices.

Is Congress the Band touring in 2026?

Yes — Congress the Band has 5 upcoming dates in 2026, from Tuesday, October 20, 2026 to Friday, November 6, 2026.

Is Congress the Band touring in 2027?

Yes — Congress the Band has 1 upcoming date in 2027, from Sunday, April 18, 2027 to Sunday, April 18, 2027.

What songs will Congress the Band play?

At their most recent show (October 2, 2026, Columbus) Congress the Band played 17 songs, including Don't let me down, Modern Lady, Wrap Around, Casanova, and 17.