Skip to content
Eagles of Death Metal

Rock · Alternative Rock

Eagles of Death Metal Tickets & Tour Dates

Eagles of Death Metal has 10 upcoming dates between 3 November 2026 and 27 November 2026, playing Paris, Oslo, Manchester, Glasgow, and +5 across France, Norway, United Kingdom, and Ireland. The next show is at La Cigale in Paris.

📅 Follow in your calendarApple / OutlookGoogle Calendar ↗RSS

Eagles of Death Metal tour at a glance

Upcoming dates
10
Countries
4
Cities
9
Tour runs
3–27 Nov

November 2026

🗺️ Eagles of Death Metal tour map

What to expect: recent setlist

From The Bellwether, Los Angeles on September 3, 2026 · Tour: Death By Sexy 20 Year Anniversary

  1. 1I Want You So Hard (Boy's Bad News)
  2. 2I Got a Feelin (Just Nineteen)
  3. 3Cherry Cola
  4. 4I Like to Move in the Night
  5. 5Solid Gold
  6. 6Don't Speak (I Came to Make a Bang!)
  7. 7Keep Your Head Up
  8. 8The Ballad of Queen Bee and Baby Duck
  9. 9Poor Doggie
  10. 10Chase the Devil
  11. 11Eagles Goth
  12. 12Shasta Beast
  13. 13Bag O' Miracles
  14. 14I Only Want You
  15. 15Secret Plans
  16. 16Complexity (Boots Electric)
  17. 17"Heroes" (David Bowie)
  18. 18Speaking in Tongues / The Ace of Spades / Speaking in Tongues

Most played songs on this tour

  • I Want You So Hard (Boy's Bad News)×17
  • I Got a Feelin (Just Nineteen)×17
  • Cherry Cola×17
  • I Like to Move in the Night×17
  • Solid Gold×17
  • Don't Speak (I Came to Make a Bang!)×17
  • The Ballad of Queen Bee and Baby Duck×17
  • Poor Doggie×17
  • Chase the Devil×17
  • Eagles Goth×17

Setlist data: setlist.fm · Eagles of Death Metal

If you like Eagles of Death Metal

More Rock with upcoming dates

Eagles of Death Metal: FAQs

When is Eagles of Death Metal on tour?

Eagles of Death Metal has 10 upcoming dates. The next one is on Tuesday, 3 November 2026 at La Cigale, Paris.

Is Eagles of Death Metal coming to Paris?

Yes — Eagles of Death Metal is scheduled at La Cigale in Paris on Tuesday, 3 November 2026.

How much do Eagles of Death Metal tickets cost?

Prices vary by date and seat. Open any date above to see the official ticket listing and current prices.

Is Eagles of Death Metal touring in 2026?

Yes — Eagles of Death Metal has 10 upcoming dates in 2026, from Tuesday, 3 November 2026 to Friday 27 November 2026.

What songs will Eagles of Death Metal play?

At their most recent show (September 3, 2026, Los Angeles) Eagles of Death Metal played 18 songs, including I Want You So Hard (Boy's Bad News), I Got a Feelin (Just Nineteen), Cherry Cola, I Like to Move in the Night, and Solid Gold.