Skip to content
George Dalaras

World

George Dalaras Tickets & Tour Dates

George Dalaras has 2 upcoming dates between November 26, 2026 and May 6, 2027, playing Chicago and Toronto across United States and Canada. The next show is at Copernicus Center in Chicago.

📅 Follow in your calendarApple / OutlookGoogle Calendar ↗RSS

George Dalaras tour at a glance

Upcoming dates
2
Countries
2
Cities
2
Tour runs
Nov 26, 2026 – May 6, 2027

November 2026

  • Nov26Thu

    George Dalaras

    7:00 PM · Copernicus Center, Chicago, IL

    Tickets

May 2027

If you like George Dalaras

More World with upcoming dates

George Dalaras: FAQs

When is George Dalaras on tour?

George Dalaras has 2 upcoming dates. The next one is on Thursday, November 26, 2026 at Copernicus Center, Chicago.

Is George Dalaras coming to Chicago?

Yes — George Dalaras is scheduled at Copernicus Center in Chicago on Thursday, November 26, 2026.

How much do George Dalaras tickets cost?

Prices vary by date and seat. Open any date above to see the official ticket listing and current prices.

Is George Dalaras touring in 2026?

Yes — George Dalaras has 1 upcoming date in 2026, from Thursday, November 26, 2026 to Thursday, November 26, 2026.

Is George Dalaras touring in 2027?

Yes — George Dalaras has 1 upcoming date in 2027, from Thursday, May 6, 2027 to Thursday, May 6, 2027.