Skip to content
Josh Ritter

Rock · Pop

Josh Ritter Tickets & Tour Dates

Josh Ritter has 12 upcoming dates between October 23, 2026 and 17 February 2027, playing Tarrytown, Alexandria, Keene, London, and +7 across United States, United Kingdom, Ireland, and Netherlands. The next show is at Tarrytown Music Hall in Tarrytown.

📅 Follow in your calendarApple / OutlookGoogle Calendar ↗RSS

Josh Ritter tour at a glance

Upcoming dates
12
Countries
4
Cities
11
Tour runs
Oct 23, 2026 – Feb 17, 2027

October 2026

January 2027

February 2027

🗺️ Josh Ritter tour map

What to expect: recent setlist

From Stoughton Opera House, Stoughton on October 9, 2026 · Tour: A Book of Gold Thrown Open 2026

  1. 1Thunderbolt's Goodnight
  2. 2Joy to You Baby
  3. 3Losing Battles
  4. 4Feels Like Lightning
  5. 5Father's War
  6. 6Where the Night Goes
  7. 7Miles Away
  8. 8Truth Is a Dimension (Both Invisible and Blinding)
  9. 9Deputy Blues No. 2 (The Sweetback Sisters)
  10. 10Lights
  11. 11New Lover
  12. 12Wild Ways
  13. 13Heart of Heaven
  14. 14The Curse
  15. 15Honeydew (No Light)
  16. 16Oh Lord (Part 3)
  17. 17Girl in the War
  18. 18Nowhere
  19. 19Kathleen
  20. 20Only a River
  21. 21Henrietta, Indiana
  22. 22Strangers
  23. 23Getting Ready to Get Down
  24. 24The Throne
  25. 25Mexican Home (John Prine)

Most played songs on this tour

  • Kathleen×14
  • Father's War×13
  • Truth Is a Dimension (Both Invisible and Blinding)×13
  • Honeydew (No Light)×12
  • Joy to You Baby×11
  • Losing Battles×11
  • Where the Night Goes×11
  • The Curse×11
  • The Throne×11
  • Deputy Blues No. 2×10

Setlist data: setlist.fm · Josh Ritter

If you like Josh Ritter

More Rock with upcoming dates

Josh Ritter: FAQs

When is Josh Ritter on tour?

Josh Ritter has 12 upcoming dates. The next one is on Friday, October 23, 2026 at Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown.

Is Josh Ritter coming to Tarrytown?

Yes — Josh Ritter is scheduled at Tarrytown Music Hall in Tarrytown on Friday, October 23, 2026.

How much do Josh Ritter tickets cost?

Prices vary by date and seat. Open any date above to see the official ticket listing and current prices.

Is Josh Ritter touring in 2026?

Yes — Josh Ritter has 4 upcoming dates in 2026, from Friday, October 23, 2026 to Thursday, October 29, 2026.

Is Josh Ritter touring in 2027?

Yes — Josh Ritter has 8 upcoming dates in 2027, from Saturday, 30 January 2027 to Wednesday, 17 February 2027.

What songs will Josh Ritter play?

At their most recent show (October 9, 2026, Stoughton) Josh Ritter played 25 songs, including Thunderbolt's Goodnight, Joy to You Baby, Losing Battles, Feels Like Lightning, and Father's War.