Skip to content
Josh Turner

Country

Josh Turner Tickets & Tour Dates

Josh Turner has 13 upcoming dates between October 22, 2026 and March 4, 2027, playing Lawton, St. Louis, Branson, Athens, and +8. The next show is at Apache Casino Hotel in Lawton.

📅 Follow in your calendarApple / OutlookGoogle Calendar ↗RSS

Josh Turner tour at a glance

Upcoming dates
13
Countries
1
Cities
12
Tour runs
Oct 22, 2026 – Mar 4, 2027

October 2026

November 2026

December 2026

March 2027

  • Mar4Thu

    Josh Turner

    7:00 PM · Effingham Performance Center, Effingham, IL

    Tickets

🗺️ Josh Turner tour map

What to expect: recent setlist

From Arcada Theatre, St. Charles on August 29, 2026 · Tour: This Country Music Thing Tour

  1. 1Whirlwind
  2. 2Firecracker
  3. 3Deep South
  4. 4Unsung Hero
  5. 5Time Is Love
  6. 6Everything Is Fine
  7. 7Hometown Girl
  8. 8All Over Me
  9. 9Me and God
  10. 10I Saw the Light (Hank Williams With His Drifting Cowboys)
  11. 11My Side
  12. 12This Country Music Thing
  13. 13Would You Go With Me
  14. 14Why Don't We Just Dance
  15. 15Your Man
  16. 16Long Black Train

Most played songs on this tour

  • Long Black Train×11
  • Me and God×10
  • Would You Go With Me×10
  • Whirlwind×9
  • Firecracker×9
  • Deep South×9
  • Unsung Hero×9
  • Time Is Love×9
  • Everything Is Fine×9
  • I Saw the Light×9

Setlist data: setlist.fm · Josh Turner

If you like Josh Turner

More Country with upcoming dates

Josh Turner: FAQs

When is Josh Turner on tour?

Josh Turner has 13 upcoming dates. The next one is on Thursday, October 22, 2026 at Apache Casino Hotel, Lawton.

Is Josh Turner coming to Lawton?

Yes — Josh Turner is scheduled at Apache Casino Hotel in Lawton on Thursday, October 22, 2026.

How much do Josh Turner tickets cost?

Prices vary by date and seat. Open any date above to see the official ticket listing and current prices.

Is Josh Turner touring in 2026?

Yes — Josh Turner has 12 upcoming dates in 2026, from Thursday, October 22, 2026 to Friday, December 18, 2026.

Is Josh Turner touring in 2027?

Yes — Josh Turner has 1 upcoming date in 2027, from Thursday, March 4, 2027 to Thursday, March 4, 2027.

What songs will Josh Turner play?

At their most recent show (August 29, 2026, St. Charles) Josh Turner played 16 songs, including Whirlwind, Firecracker, Deep South, Unsung Hero, and Time Is Love.