Skip to content
Kula Shaker

Rock · Alternative Rock

Kula Shaker Tickets & Tour Dates

Kula Shaker has 8 upcoming dates between 7 March 2027 and 20 March 2027, playing Oslo, Birmingham, Manchester, Brighton, and +4 across Norway and United Kingdom. The next show is at Vulkan Arena in Oslo.

📅 Follow in your calendarApple / OutlookGoogle Calendar ↗RSS

Kula Shaker tour at a glance

Upcoming dates
8
Countries
2
Cities
8
Tour runs
7–20 Mar

March 2027

  • Mar7Sun

    Kula Shaker

    19:00 · Vulkan Arena, Oslo

    Tickets
  • Mar11Thu

    Kula Shaker

    19:00 · O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham

    Tickets
  • Mar12Fri

    Kula Shaker

    19:00 · Albert Hall, Manchester

    Tickets
  • Mar13Sat

    Kula Shaker

    19:00 · Brighton Dome, Brighton and Hove

    Tickets
  • Mar16Tue

    Kula Shaker

    19:00 · Galvanizers SWG3, Glasgow

    Tickets
  • Mar17Wed

    Kula Shaker

    19:00 · O2 City Hall Newcastle, Newcastle upon Tyne

    Tickets
  • Mar18Thu

    Kula Shaker

    19:00 · The Great Hall - Cardiff University Students' Union, Cardiff

    Tickets
  • Mar20Sat

    Kula Shaker

    19:00 · Troxy, London

    Tickets

🗺️ Kula Shaker tour map

What to expect: recent setlist

From Cambridge Corn Exchange, Cambridge on 10 October 2026 · Tour: Wormslayer

  1. 1Tattva
  2. 2Golden Avatar
  3. 3Govinda
  4. 4Lucy Leave (Pink Floyd)
  5. 5Matilda Mother (Pink Floyd)
  6. 6Vegetable Man (Pink Floyd)
  7. 7Golden Hair (Syd Barrett)
  8. 8No Good Trying (Syd Barrett)
  9. 9Interstellar Overdrive / Jugband Blues (Pink Floyd)
  10. 10Lucifer Sam (Pink Floyd)
  11. 11Shine On You Crazy Diamond (Pink Floyd)

Most played songs on this tour

  • Govinda×19
  • Tattva×18
  • Good Money×18
  • Hush×18
  • Infinite Sun×17
  • Lucky Number×15
  • Shower Your Love×15
  • 303×15
  • Wormslayer×14
  • Natural Magick×14

Setlist data: setlist.fm · Kula Shaker

If you like Kula Shaker

More Rock with upcoming dates

Kula Shaker: FAQs

When is Kula Shaker on tour?

Kula Shaker has 8 upcoming dates. The next one is on Sunday, 7 March 2027 at Vulkan Arena, Oslo.

Is Kula Shaker coming to Oslo?

Yes — Kula Shaker is scheduled at Vulkan Arena in Oslo on Sunday, 7 March 2027.

How much do Kula Shaker tickets cost?

Prices vary by date and seat. Open any date above to see the official ticket listing and current prices.

Is Kula Shaker touring in 2027?

Yes — Kula Shaker has 8 upcoming dates in 2027, from Sunday, 7 March 2027 to Saturday, 20 March 2027.

What songs will Kula Shaker play?

At their most recent show (10 October 2026, Cambridge) Kula Shaker played 11 songs, including Tattva, Golden Avatar, Govinda, Lucy Leave, and Matilda Mother.