Skip to content
Legends of Motown

R&B

Legends of Motown Tickets & Tour Dates

Legends of Motown has 32 upcoming dates between 30 October 2026 and 16 October 2027, playing Taunton, Grassington, Morecambe, Devizes, and +27. The next show is at Brewhouse Theatre in Taunton.

📅 Follow in your calendarApple / OutlookGoogle Calendar ↗RSS

Legends of Motown tour at a glance

Upcoming dates
32
Countries
1
Cities
31
Tour runs
30 Oct 2026 – 16 Oct 2027
Lowest listed price
£9 · Bromsgrove, Fri, 7 May 2027

October 2026

November 2026

December 2026

January 2027

February 2027

March 2027

April 2027

May 2027

June 2027

July 2027

August 2027

September 2027

October 2027

🗺️ Legends of Motown tour map

If you like Legends of Motown

More R&B with upcoming dates

Legends of Motown: FAQs

When is Legends of Motown on tour?

Legends of Motown has 32 upcoming dates. The next one is on Friday, 30 October 2026 at Brewhouse Theatre, Taunton.

Is Legends of Motown coming to Taunton?

Yes — Legends of Motown is scheduled at Brewhouse Theatre in Taunton on Friday, 30 October 2026.

How much do Legends of Motown tickets cost?

Face-value tickets for Legends of Motown start from around £9 before fees, depending on the city and seat. Check each date for the official price range.

Is Legends of Motown touring in 2026?

Yes — Legends of Motown has 4 upcoming dates in 2026, from Friday, 30 October 2026 to Saturday, 19 December 2026.

Is Legends of Motown touring in 2027?

Yes — Legends of Motown has 28 upcoming dates in 2027, from Friday, 15 January 2027 to Saturday, 16 October 2027.

Where are the cheapest Legends of Motown tickets?

The lowest listed face-value price is £9 for Bromsgrove on Friday, 7 May 2027 at Artrix. Prices exclude fees and can change with demand.