Skip to content
New York Gospel Stars

Religious · Gospel

New York Gospel Stars Tickets & Tour Dates

New York Gospel Stars has 7 upcoming dates between 7 January 2027 and 20 January 2027, playing Osnabrück, Bremen, Oldenburg, Leer, and +3. The next show is at Lutherkirche in Osnabrück.

📅 Follow in your calendarApple / OutlookGoogle Calendar ↗RSS

New York Gospel Stars tour at a glance

Upcoming dates
7
Countries
1
Cities
7
Tour runs
7–20 Jan

January 2027

🗺️ New York Gospel Stars tour map

What to expect: recent setlist

From Friedenskirche, Krefeld on 7 January 2025

  1. 1Joy to the World
  2. 2Don't pass me by
  3. 3Halleluja
  4. 4Ain't nobody
  5. 5Walk in Jerusalem
  6. 6Oh when the saints
  7. 7This little light of mine
  8. 8Holy Holy
  9. 9Didn't it rain
  10. 10His eyes is on the sparrow
  11. 11Down by the riverside
  12. 12Kumbaya

Most played songs on this tour

  • Joy to the World×1
  • Don't pass me by×1
  • Halleluja×1
  • Ain't nobody×1
  • Walk in Jerusalem×1
  • Oh when the saints×1
  • This little light of mine×1
  • Holy Holy×1
  • Didn't it rain×1
  • His eyes is on the sparrow×1

Setlist data: setlist.fm · New York Gospel Stars

If you like New York Gospel Stars

More Religious with upcoming dates

New York Gospel Stars: FAQs

When is New York Gospel Stars on tour?

New York Gospel Stars has 7 upcoming dates. The next one is on Thursday, 7 January 2027 at Lutherkirche, Osnabrück.

Is New York Gospel Stars coming to Osnabrück?

Yes — New York Gospel Stars is scheduled at Lutherkirche in Osnabrück on Thursday, 7 January 2027.

How much do New York Gospel Stars tickets cost?

Prices vary by date and seat. Open any date above to see the official ticket listing and current prices.

Is New York Gospel Stars touring in 2027?

Yes — New York Gospel Stars has 7 upcoming dates in 2027, from Thursday, 7 January 2027 to Wednesday, 20 January 2027.

What songs will New York Gospel Stars play?

At their most recent show (7 January 2025, Krefeld) New York Gospel Stars played 12 songs, including Joy to the World, Don't pass me by, Halleluja, Ain't nobody, and Walk in Jerusalem.