Skip to content
The Bluetones

Rock · Pop

The Bluetones Tickets & Tour Dates

The Bluetones has 9 upcoming dates between 22 October 2026 and 19 March 2027, playing Wolverhampton, Oxford, Manchester, London, and +5. The next show is at KK's Steel Mill in Wolverhampton.

📅 Follow in your calendarApple / OutlookGoogle Calendar ↗RSS

The Bluetones tour at a glance

Upcoming dates
9
Countries
1
Cities
9
Tour runs
22 Oct 2026 – 19 Mar 2027
Lowest listed price
£15 · Bishop Auckland, Fri, 18 Dec 2026

October 2026

November 2026

December 2026

January 2027

March 2027

🗺️ The Bluetones tour map

What to expect: recent setlist

From Brudenell Social Club, Leeds on 14 October 2026

  1. 1Talking to Clarry
  2. 2Bluetonic
  3. 3Cut Some Rug
  4. 4Things Change
  5. 5The Fountainhead
  6. 6Carnt Be Trusted
  7. 7Slight Return
  8. 8Putting Out Fires
  9. 9Vampire
  10. 10A Parting Gesture
  11. 11Time & Again
  12. 12Marblehead Johnson
  13. 13String Along
  14. 14Autophilia or 'How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love My Car'
  15. 15Sleazy Bed Track
  16. 16The Devil Behind My Smile
  17. 17Never Going Nowhere
  18. 18If...

Most played songs on this tour

  • Bluetonic×16
  • Carnt Be Trusted×15
  • Slight Return×15
  • Cut Some Rug×14
  • Marblehead Johnson×14
  • If...×14
  • Never Going Nowhere×12
  • Autophilia or 'How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love My Car'×11
  • Keep the Home Fires Burning×10
  • The Fountainhead×8

Setlist data: setlist.fm · The Bluetones

If you like The Bluetones

More Rock with upcoming dates

The Bluetones: FAQs

When is The Bluetones on tour?

The Bluetones has 9 upcoming dates. The next one is on Thursday, 22 October 2026 at KK's Steel Mill, Wolverhampton.

Is The Bluetones coming to Wolverhampton?

Yes — The Bluetones is scheduled at KK's Steel Mill in Wolverhampton on Thursday, 22 October 2026.

How much do The Bluetones tickets cost?

Face-value tickets for The Bluetones start from around £15 before fees, depending on the city and seat. Check each date for the official price range.

Is The Bluetones touring in 2026?

Yes — The Bluetones has 7 upcoming dates in 2026, from Thursday, 22 October 2026 to Friday, 18 December 2026.

Is The Bluetones touring in 2027?

Yes — The Bluetones has 2 upcoming dates in 2027, from Friday, 15 January 2027 to Friday, 19 March 2027.

Where are the cheapest The Bluetones tickets?

The lowest listed face-value price is £15 for Bishop Auckland on Friday, 18 December 2026 at The Cons Coundon. Prices exclude fees and can change with demand.

What songs will The Bluetones play?

At their most recent show (14 October 2026, Leeds) The Bluetones played 18 songs, including Talking to Clarry, Bluetonic, Cut Some Rug, Things Change, and The Fountainhead.