Skip to content
The Rasmus

Rock · Pop

The Rasmus Tickets & Tour Dates

The Rasmus has 15 upcoming dates between 31 January 2027 and 6 March 2027, playing Gdansk, Poznan, Wroclaw, Krakow, and +11 across Poland, France, Czechia, and United Kingdom. The next show is at Klub B90, Stocznia Gdańska in Gdansk.

📅 Follow in your calendarApple / OutlookGoogle Calendar ↗RSS

The Rasmus tour at a glance

Upcoming dates
15
Countries
4
Cities
15
Tour runs
31 Jan – 6 Mar

January 2027

February 2027

March 2027

  • Mar2Tue

    The Rasmus

    19:00 · Northumbria Students Union, Newcastle upon Tyne

    Tickets
  • Mar3Wed

    The Rasmus

    19:00 · KK's Steel Mill, Wolverhampton

    Tickets
  • Mar4Thu

    The Rasmus

    19:00 · Electric Bristol, Bristol

    Tickets
  • Mar5Fri

    The Rasmus

    19:30 · Exeter Phoenix, Exeter

    Tickets
  • Mar6Sat

    The Rasmus

    18:30 · Chalk, Brighton, Brighton and Hove

    Tickets

🗺️ The Rasmus tour map

What to expect: recent setlist

From The Regent Theater, Los Angeles on October 12, 2026 · Tour: Weirdo Tour

  1. 1Break These Chains
  2. 2Guilty
  3. 3No Fear
  4. 4Time to Burn
  5. 5Justify
  6. 6Rest in Pieces
  7. 7Forever Young (Alphaville)
  8. 8Weirdo
  9. 9Immortal
  10. 10October & April
  11. 11First Day of My Life
  12. 12Creatures of Chaos
  13. 13Livin' in a World Without You
  14. 14F-F-F-Falling
  15. 15Banksy
  16. 16In My Life
  17. 17In the Shadows
  18. 18Sail Away
  19. 19Love Is a Bitch

Most played songs on this tour

  • In the Shadows×14
  • Guilty×13
  • Break These Chains×12
  • No Fear×12
  • Rest in Pieces×12
  • Creatures of Chaos×12
  • Banksy×12
  • In My Life×12
  • Weirdo×11
  • Immortal×11

Setlist data: setlist.fm · The Rasmus

If you like The Rasmus

More Rock with upcoming dates

The Rasmus: FAQs

When is The Rasmus on tour?

The Rasmus has 15 upcoming dates. The next one is on Sunday, 31 January 2027 at Klub B90, Stocznia Gdańska, Gdansk.

Is The Rasmus coming to Gdansk?

Yes — The Rasmus is scheduled at Klub B90, Stocznia Gdańska in Gdansk on Sunday, 31 January 2027.

How much do The Rasmus tickets cost?

Prices vary by date and seat. Open any date above to see the official ticket listing and current prices.

Is The Rasmus touring in 2027?

Yes — The Rasmus has 15 upcoming dates in 2027, from Sunday, 31 January 2027 to Saturday, 6 March 2027.

What songs will The Rasmus play?

At their most recent show (October 12, 2026, Los Angeles) The Rasmus played 19 songs, including Break These Chains, Guilty, No Fear, Time to Burn, and Justify.