Skip to content
Ward Thomas

Country

Ward Thomas Tickets & Tour Dates

Ward Thomas has 22 upcoming dates between 3 December 2026 and 23 May 2027, playing Kidderminster, Cardiff, Newtown, Ashford, and +17. The next show is at Kidderminster Town Hall in Kidderminster.

📅 Follow in your calendarApple / OutlookGoogle Calendar ↗RSS

Ward Thomas tour at a glance

Upcoming dates
22
Countries
1
Cities
21
Tour runs
3 Dec 2026 – 23 May 2027

December 2026

April 2027

  • Apr30Fri

    Ward Thomas

    19:30 · The Capitol Horsham, Horsham

    Tickets

May 2027

  • May1Sat

    Ward Thomas

    19:30 · Connaught Theatre Worthing, Worthing

    Tickets
  • May2Sun

    Ward Thomas

    19:30 · BEAM, Hertford

    Tickets
  • May5Wed

    Ward Thomas

    19:30 · Chelmsford Theatre, Chelmsford

    Tickets
  • May6Thu

    Ward Thomas

    19:30 · Key Theatre, Peterborough

    Tickets
  • May7Fri

    Ward Thomas

    19:30 · Epic Studios, Norwich

    Tickets
  • May8Sat

    Ward Thomas

    19:30 · The Stables - Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes

    Tickets
  • May13Thu

    Ward Thomas

    19:30 · The Fire Station, Sunderland

    Tickets
  • May14Fri

    Ward Thomas

    19:30 · King's Hall, Ilkley

    Tickets
  • May15Sat

    Ward Thomas

    19:30 · Floral Pavilion Theatre, Merseyside

    Tickets
  • May16Sun

    Ward Thomas

    19:30 · Crewe Lyceum Theatre, Crewe

    Tickets
  • May19Wed

    Ward Thomas

    19:30 · Haymarket Theatre, Hampshire

    Tickets
  • May20Thu

    Ward Thomas

    19:30 · Wyvern Theatre, Swindon

    Tickets
  • May21Fri

    Ward Thomas

    19:30 · Pontardawe Arts Centre, Pontardawe

    Tickets
  • May22Sat

    Ward Thomas

    19:30 · Cheltenham Town Hall, Cheltenham

    Tickets
  • May23Sun

    Ward Thomas

    19:30 · Fareham Live, Fareham Common

    Tickets

🗺️ Ward Thomas tour map

What to expect: recent setlist

From The Glasshouse, Gateshead on 25 September 2026 · Tour: Celebrating 10 Years of the Album 'Cartwheels'

  1. 19 to 5 (Dolly Parton)

Most played songs on this tour

  • Guilty Flowers×5
  • When It's Not Me×5
  • Almost Easy×5
  • Cartwheels×5
  • Boomerang×5
  • Who I'm Not×5
  • Way Back When×5
  • Push for the Stride×5
  • Next To You×5
  • Carry You Home×5

Setlist data: setlist.fm · Ward Thomas

If you like Ward Thomas

More Country with upcoming dates

Ward Thomas: FAQs

When is Ward Thomas on tour?

Ward Thomas has 22 upcoming dates. The next one is on Thursday, 3 December 2026 at Kidderminster Town Hall, Kidderminster.

Is Ward Thomas coming to Kidderminster?

Yes — Ward Thomas is scheduled at Kidderminster Town Hall in Kidderminster on Thursday, 3 December 2026.

How much do Ward Thomas tickets cost?

Prices vary by date and seat. Open any date above to see the official ticket listing and current prices.

Is Ward Thomas touring in 2026?

Yes — Ward Thomas has 6 upcoming dates in 2026, from Thursday, 3 December 2026 to Thursday, 10 December 2026.

Is Ward Thomas touring in 2027?

Yes — Ward Thomas has 16 upcoming dates in 2027, from Friday, 30 April 2027 to Sunday, 23 May 2027.

What songs will Ward Thomas play?

At their most recent show (25 September 2026, Gateshead) Ward Thomas played 1 song, including 9 to 5.