
Bianca Del Rio: It Gets Bitter - World Comedy TourPortland · Fri, May 28, 2027
About this event
Bianca Del Rio: It Gets Bitter - World Comedy Tour takes place at State Theatre, Portland, ME on Friday, May 28, 2027, starting at 8:00 PM local time.
It is listed as Comedy (Comedy).
State Theatre has 55 upcoming events on our calendar.
Add to calendar
Stay & get there
🛏️ Hotels near State Theatre
Check prices ↗🧭 Tours & sightseeing in Portland
All tours & activities ↗Bianca Del Rio at State Theatre: show day guide
- Show starts
- 8:00 PM
- Getting there
- Casco Bay Lines, 1.2 km (20 min walk)
- Parking
- Street parking at meters surrounding the venue - you do not have to pay meters after 6pm.
Know before you go
- Ticket limit
- There is an overall 8 ticket limit for this event.
- Please note
- Opening acts subject to change without notice. This show is ages 16+. Doors open at 7pm
Line-up
Venue: State Theatre
609 Congress St, Portland, ME, 04101- Parking
- Street parking at meters surrounding the venue - you do not have to pay meters after 6pm. There is a parking garage located across the State Theatre on HIGH STREET attached to the Westin Hotel. There are various garages throughout the city and within walking distance. All garages charge for parking.
- Accessible seating
- This is an accessible venue. Please email info@statetheatreportland.com or call 207-956-6000 for information on accessible seating.
- Venue rules
- No bottles, cans, coolers, food, drinks, alcoholic beverages or fireworks. This is a NO SMOKING venue per Maine state law. No aerosol cans may be brought into the facility. Camera restrictions depend on the event.
- Children
- Age limit to enter : All Ages Children 2 and under are free.
- Box office
- For night of show tickets, the box office at the State Theatre is open one hour before doors. Please call the box office at 207-956-6000 for more information.
More Bianca Del Rio dates
All dates →- Jan5TueTickets
Bianca Del Rio: It Gets Bitter - World Comedy Tour
7:30 PM · Plaza Theatre, Palm Springs, CA
- Jan6WedTickets
Bianca Del Rio: It Gets Bitter - World Comedy Tour
7:30 PM · Plaza Theatre, Palm Springs, CA
- Feb3WedTickets
Bianca Del Rio: It Gets Bitter - World Comedy Tour
8:00 PM · DigAlert Grove of Anaheim, Anaheim, CA
- Feb4ThuTickets
Bianca Del Rio: It Gets Bitter - World Comedy Tour
8:00 PM · Balboa Theatre, San Diego, CA
- Feb6SatTickets
Bianca Del Rio: It Gets Bitter - World Comedy Tour @ Rialto Theatre
8:00 PM · Rialto Theatre-Tucson, Tucson, AZ
- Feb9TueTickets
Bianca Del Rio: It Gets Bitter - World Comedy Tour
8:00 PM · Paramount Theatre, Denver, CO
- Feb11ThuTickets
Bianca Del Rio (16 and Over)
8:00 PM · The Midland Theatre - MO, Kansas City, MO
- Feb12FriTickets
Bianca Del Rio
8:00 PM · Tower Theatre - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma City, OK
Coming up at State Theatre
Full calendar →- Oct23FriTickets
Damnationland
7:00 PM
- Oct24SatTickets
- Oct29ThuTickets
- Oct30FriTickets
Effin
9:00 PM
- Oct31SatTickets
- Oct31SatTickets
The Great Pumpkin Ball
8:00 PM
Bianca Del Rio: It Gets Bitter - World Comedy Tour: FAQs
When is Bianca Del Rio: It Gets Bitter - World Comedy Tour?
Bianca Del Rio: It Gets Bitter - World Comedy Tour is scheduled for Friday, May 28, 2027 at 8:00 PM local time.
Where is Bianca Del Rio: It Gets Bitter - World Comedy Tour taking place?
At State Theatre, 609 Congress St, Portland, ME 04101.
How much are tickets for Bianca Del Rio: It Gets Bitter - World Comedy Tour?
The ticket seller has not published a price range. Open the official listing to see current prices and available seats.
Is there parking at State Theatre?
Street parking at meters surrounding the venue - you do not have to pay meters after 6pm. There is a parking garage located across the State Theatre on HIGH STREET attached to the Westin Hotel. There are various garages throughout the city and within walking distance. All garages charge for parking.
Does Bianca Del Rio have other upcoming dates?
Yes — Bianca Del Rio has 57 upcoming dates, including Palm Springs (Jan 5), Palm Springs (Jan 6), and Anaheim (Feb 3).
Bianca Del Rio: It Gets Bitter - World Comedy Tour
Fri, May 28, 2027

