
Bored Teachers: "Is It Friday Yet?!" Comedy TourElkhart · Thu, Nov 12, 2026
About this event
Bored Teachers: "Is It Friday Yet?!" Comedy Tour takes place at The Lerner Theatre, Elkhart, IN on Thursday, November 12, 2026, starting at 7:30 PM local time.
It is listed as Comedy (Comedy).
We compare 2 ticket sellers for this event.
The Lerner Theatre has 22 upcoming events on our calendar.
Add to calendar
Compare ticket sellers
- TiTicketmasterOfficial sellerView tickets (opens in a new tab)
- SeSeatGeekResale marketplaceView tickets (opens in a new tab)
Stay & get there
🛏️ Hotels near The Lerner Theatre
Check prices ↗Bored Teachers at The Lerner Theatre: show day guide
- Show starts
- 7:30 PM
- Getting there
- Elkhart station, 380 m (6 min walk)
- Parking
- Free parking is available adjacent to The Lerner in the Civic Plaza Public Parking area and Marion Street Parking Garage.
Know before you go
- Ticket limit
- Please note: There is an overall 8 ticket limit for this event.
- Please note
- --Refunds & Exchanges: All sales are final. Refunds and exchanges are not available. --Outside Food & Drink: No outside food and beverages are allowed into The Lerner Theatre. --Show Updates: Stay informed by following us on social media: @thelernertheatre. --Plan Your Visit: Get parking, arrival, and venue details at our Plan Your Visit page: thelerner.com/plan-your-visit/ --Accessibility: For accessibility needs or accommodations, please contact The Lerner Box Office for assistance. --KultureCity Certified: The Lerner Theatre is a KultureCity Certified Venue. Sensory bags are available upon request. --Weapons-Free Policy: This event is designated as a weapons-free event with exception for law enforcement. --Ticket Limit: This event has an 8-ticket purchase limit per order.
Line-up
Venue: The Lerner Theatre
410 S. Main Street, Elkhart, IN, 46516- Parking
- Free parking is available adjacent to The Lerner in the Civic Plaza Public Parking area and Marion Street Parking Garage. Private parking in the downtown Elkhart area for unauthorized vehicles are subject to towing at vehicle owner's expense and risk.
- Accessible seating
- Customer can purchase up to 4 accessible seats (1 wheelchair, 3 companion). Orders of 4 can be sold together from accessible seating but if there are 5 or more in the party, then please contact the venue for their approval to sell adjacent accessible seats to the customer. The Lerner Theatre has partnered with KultureCity® to enhance our ability to assist and accommodate guests with sensory needs. Our goal is to provide an inclusive experience for all guests during all events. We strive to raise awareness of the needs and challenges faced by individuals with sensory processing needs by supplying our staff with annual training and by offering the resources and accommodations below to our guests. KultureCity® Sensory bags containing special KCVIP badges, feeling thermometer, fidget tools, and noise-canceling headphones are available for checkout (at no cost by leaving an ID) at our Coat Check counter located in the Main Lobby. Sensory bags can be used for all abilities of all ages.
- Venue rules
- Doors open 1 hour before event. Patron bags exceeding 14 inches by 14 inches by 6 inches (14" x 14" x 6") are not permitted inside The Lerner. The term "bags" includes, without limitation, backpacks, briefcases, luggage, duffle bags, musical instrument cases, purses, boxes, packages and carry alls. All bags are subject to search at the discretion of management and/or security personnel. Exceptions are made for bags used to carry medical equipment and diaper bags for customers with small children. Guests with prohibited items will be turned away from the entrances to return items to their vehicles or to dispose of them. No storage or "check in area" will be provided for prohibited items. Lerner management reserves the right to deny any item it deems to be a safety hazard. No outside food or beverages permitted.
- Children
- All children 3 years of age and under are considered a lap child and do not need a ticket; however, if they require a seat, then a ticket purchase is needed.
- Box office
- 10AM-4:00PM Monday - Friday, 9AM-1:00PM Saturday Day of Event: Opening at 10:00 AM through start of the show.
More Bored Teachers dates
All dates →- Oct23FriTickets
Bored Teachers: "Is It Friday Yet?!" Comedy Tour
7:30 PM · The Oncenter Crouse Hinds Theater, Syracuse, NY
- Oct24SatTickets
Bored Teachers "Is It Friday Yet?!" Comedy Tour
7:30 PM · Shea's Buffalo Theatre, Buffalo, NY
- Oct25SunTickets
Bored Teachers: "Is It Friday Yet?!" Comedy Tour
3:00 PM · Broome County Forum Theatre, Binghamton, NY
- Nov5ThuTickets
Bored Teachers: "Is It Friday Yet?!" Comedy Tour
7:30 PM · The Santander Performing Arts Center, Reading, PA
- Nov6FriTickets
Bored Teachers "Is It Friday Yet?!" Comedy Tour
9:00 PM · Caesars Atlantic City, Atlantic City, NJ
- Nov13FriTickets
Bored Teachers
7:30 PM · North Theatre at North Shore Center for the Performing Arts, Skokie, IL
- Nov13FriTickets
Bored Teachers
7:30 PM · George Van Dusen Theatre at North Shore Center, Skokie, IL
- Nov14SatTickets
Bored Teachers: "Is It Friday Yet?!" Comedy Tour
7:30 PM · Rialto Square Theatre, Joliet, IL
Coming up at The Lerner Theatre
Full calendar →- Oct27TueTickets
A Taste of Ireland
7:30 PM
- Nov7SatTickets
- Nov8SunTickets
- Nov14SatTickets
- Nov15SunTickets
- Nov20FriTickets
Bored Teachers: "Is It Friday Yet?!" Comedy Tour: FAQs
When is Bored Teachers: "Is It Friday Yet?!" Comedy Tour?
Bored Teachers: "Is It Friday Yet?!" Comedy Tour is scheduled for Thursday, November 12, 2026 at 7:30 PM local time.
Where is Bored Teachers: "Is It Friday Yet?!" Comedy Tour taking place?
At The Lerner Theatre, 410 S. Main Street, Elkhart, IN 46516.
How much are tickets for Bored Teachers: "Is It Friday Yet?!" Comedy Tour?
The ticket seller has not published a price range. Open the official listing to see current prices and available seats.
Is there parking at The Lerner Theatre?
Free parking is available adjacent to The Lerner in the Civic Plaza Public Parking area and Marion Street Parking Garage. Private parking in the downtown Elkhart area for unauthorized vehicles are subject to towing at vehicle owner's expense and risk.
Does Bored Teachers have other upcoming dates?
Yes — Bored Teachers has 38 upcoming dates, including Syracuse (Oct 23), Buffalo (Oct 24), and Binghamton (Oct 25).
Bored Teachers: "Is It Friday Yet?!" Comedy Tour
Thu, Nov 12, 2026

