
Brandi Carlile: Burn The Setlist (The All Request Tour)Port Chester · Thu, Dec 17, 2026
About this event
Brandi Carlile: Burn The Setlist (The All Request Tour) takes place at The Capitol Theatre, Port Chester, NY on Thursday, December 17, 2026, starting at 8:00 PM local time.
It is listed as Rock / Alternative Rock (Concerts).
We compare 2 ticket sellers for this event.
The Capitol Theatre holds around 1,800 people.
The Capitol Theatre has 38 upcoming events on our calendar.
Add to calendar
Compare ticket sellers
- TiTicketmasterOfficial sellerView tickets (opens in a new tab)
- SeSeatGeekResale marketplaceView tickets (opens in a new tab)
Stay & get there
🛏️ Hotels near The Capitol Theatre
Check prices ↗Brandi Carlile at The Capitol Theatre: show day guide
- Show starts
- 8:00 PM
- Brandi Carlile on stage(est.)
- 8:00 PM
- Set length(est.)
- 1 hr
- Expected finish(est.)
- 9:00 PM
- Getting there
- Port Chester, 110 m (2 min walk)
- Parking
- We recommend taking the Metro-North (New Haven Line) to Port Chester station�The Capitol Theatre is directly across the street.
Estimated from the headliner's recent setlists and a typical running order. Venues publish exact stage times on the day, so check before you travel.
Know before you go
- Age policy
- 18 & Over
- Ticket limit
- There is an overall 4 ticket limit for this event.
- Please note
- Doors: 6:30 PM // 18+ unless accompanied by a parent or legal guardian. Children under 10 years of age are not permitted. Must be 21+ with a valid ID to consume alcohol. This show will be a phone-free experience. Phones will be secured in Yondr pouches. Guests will maintain possession of their phones at all times.
What to expect: recent setlist
From The Ray Charles Terrace, Los Angeles on October 12, 2026
- 1Returning to Myself
- 2A War With Time
- 3A Woman Oversees
- 4Joni
- 5Church & State
- 6Human
- 7You Without Me (Brandi Carlile & Elton John)
- 8No One Knows Us
Most played songs on this tour
- Church & State×18
- Human×18
- The Story×17
- A War With Time×16
- A Woman Oversees×16
- No One Knows Us×16
- Right on Time×16
- The Joke×16
- Hold Out Your Hand×16
- Uninvited×16
Setlist data: setlist.fm · Brandi Carlile
Line-up
About Brandi Carlile
Brandi Marie Carlile is an American singer-songwriter and producer. Her music spans multiple genres, including folk rock, alternative country, Americana, and classic rock. During her career, she has received eleven Grammy Awards and two Emmy Awards, in addition to being nominated for an Academy Award. In 2026, she was named one of Time's Women of the Year.
Venue: The Capitol Theatre
149 Westchester Ave, Port Chester, NY, 10573- Capacity
- 1,800
- Parking
- We recommend taking the Metro-North (New Haven Line) to Port Chester station�The Capitol Theatre is directly across the street. The last train to NYC departs at 1:14 AM, and to Connecticut at 2:41 AM (times subject to change). The Capitol Theatre Premier Parking Lot is located at 19 Smith St, Port Chester, NY 10573, with the entrance at the corner of Westchester Ave and Pearl St. The lot opens at 6 PM; please arrive by showtime to guarantee your spot. Premier Parking Passes are non-transferable, and late arrivals may forfeit their space. Additional parking is available throughout the Village of Port Chester, including limited street parking (not permitted after 1 AM), municipal lots (most allow parking until 1 AM), and the Metro-North lot (open 24/7, free on weekends, metered during the week). For more information and additional parking details, visit: https://www.thecapitoltheatre.com/visit/parking
- Accessible seating
- Accessibility at The Capitol Theatre The Capitol Theatre is committed to providing an inclusive experience for all guests. Accessible seating (including wheelchair and limited mobility options) is available in the Orchestra section and can be purchased via Ticketmaster or at our box office. Guests must hold ADA tickets to sit in the ADA section. If ADA seats are sold out or you need help securing accessible seating, email us at boxoffice@thecapitoltheatre.com with your name and seating request. Sign language interpreters are available with at least one months notice, and we offer accommodations for sight-impaired guests. Need to exchange non-ADA tickets? Email boxoffice@thecapitoltheatre.com with your Ticketmaster confirmation number. (Note: We cannot assist with tickets from third-party resellers.) For more information and additional ADA details, visit: https://www.thecapitoltheatre.com/visit/accessibility-2
- Venue rules
- More detailing information is available at https://www.thecapitoltheatre.com/visit/faq
- Children
- Unless an event is explicitly labeled as permitting All Ages, The Capitol Theatre does not permit children under the age of 10 years to attend shows, and those between the ages of 10 and 17 (inclusive) years are not permitted unless accompanied by a parent or legal guardian. Everyone must have a ticket, and parents/guardians must remain with, and be responsible for, their under-age children at all times. All shows at Garcias at The Capitol Theatre are 21 and older only unless explicitly identified as All Ages. No exceptions. Policies and procedures may vary for each show and are subject to change. Please check the event page for your specific show for more information prior to your purchase of tickets, or contact the box office at (914) 937-4126 or boxoffice@thecapitoltheatre.com.
- Box office
- The box office is open every Friday from 2:00 PM to 6:00 PM, regardless of Capitol Theatre shows. On Capitol Theatre show nights, it opens at 4:00 PM and closes once the main act begins. For Garcias shows, the box office opens 90 minutes before showtime. For additional details, visit https://www.thecapitoltheatre.com/visit/box-office
More Brandi Carlile dates
All dates →- Oct23FriTickets
BRANDI CARLILE
20:00 · LA SEINE MUSICALE - GRANDE SEINE, Boulogne-Billancourt
- Nov5ThuTickets
Brandi Carlile
8:00 PM · Revolution Hall, Portland, OR
- Nov5ThuTickets
Brandi Carlile: Burn The Setlist (The All Request Tour)
8:00 PM · Revolution Hall - Portland, Portland, OR
- Nov7SatTickets
Brandi Carlile: Burn The Setlist (The All Request Tour)
8:00 PM · Fox Theater - Oakland, Oakland, CA
- Nov9MonTickets
Brandi Carlile: Burn The Setlist (The All Request Tour)
8:00 PM · Rialto Theatre-Tucson, Tucson, AZ
- Nov10TueTickets
Brandi Carlile: Burn The Setlist (The All Request Tour)
8:00 PM · Rialto Theatre-Tucson, Tucson, AZ
- Nov12ThuTickets
Brandi Carlile
8:00 PM · Des Moines Civic Center, Des Moines, IA
- Nov14SatTickets
Brandi Carlile
8:00 PM · Pabst Theater, Milwaukee, WI
Coming up at The Capitol Theatre
Full calendar →- Oct22ThuTickets
- Oct23FriTickets
- Oct24SatTickets
- Oct30FriTickets
- Oct30FriTickets
- Oct31SatTickets
Brandi Carlile: Burn The Setlist (The All Request Tour): FAQs
When is Brandi Carlile: Burn The Setlist (The All Request Tour)?
Brandi Carlile: Burn The Setlist (The All Request Tour) is scheduled for Thursday, December 17, 2026 at 8:00 PM local time.
Where is Brandi Carlile: Burn The Setlist (The All Request Tour) taking place?
At The Capitol Theatre, 149 Westchester Ave, Port Chester, NY 10573.
How much are tickets for Brandi Carlile: Burn The Setlist (The All Request Tour)?
The ticket seller has not published a price range. Open the official listing to see current prices and available seats.
Is there an age restriction?
18 & Over
Is there parking at The Capitol Theatre?
We recommend taking the Metro-North (New Haven Line) to Port Chester station�The Capitol Theatre is directly across the street. The last train to NYC departs at 1:14 AM, and to Connecticut at 2:41 AM (times subject to change). The Capitol Theatre Premier Parking Lot is located at 19 Smith St, Port Chester, NY 10573, with the entrance at the corner of Westchester Ave and Pearl St.
What songs will Brandi Carlile play?
At their most recent show (October 12, 2026, Los Angeles) Brandi Carlile played 8 songs, including Returning to Myself, A War With Time, A Woman Oversees, Joni, and Church & State.
Does Brandi Carlile have other upcoming dates?
Yes — Brandi Carlile has 30 upcoming dates, including Boulogne Billancourt (23 Oct) and Portland (Nov 5).
What time does Brandi Carlile go on stage?
Brandi Carlile is expected on stage around 8:00 PM. The show itself starts at 8:00 PM local time.
How long is Brandi Carlile's set?
Recent shows ran to 8 songs, about 1 hr on stage, so expect to finish around 9:00 PM.
Brandi Carlile: Burn The Setlist (The All Request Tour)
Thu, Dec 17, 2026

