
Buffalo Traffic Jam: Pictures Of You TourSilver Spring · Fri, Feb 26, 2027
About this event
Buffalo Traffic Jam: Pictures Of You Tour takes place at The Fillmore Silver Spring, Silver Spring, MD on Friday, February 26, 2027, starting at 8:00 PM local time.
It is listed as Folk / Indie Folk (Concerts).
The line-up includes Buffalo Traffic Jam and Jack Van Cleaf.
General on-sale starts Oct 22, 2026, 10:00 AM EDT.
We compare 2 ticket sellers for this event.
The Fillmore Silver Spring has 53 upcoming events on our calendar.
This is a General Admission-Standing Room Only Event with Reserved Seating in the Balcony. This show is for All Ages. All support acts are subject to change without notice. Doors for this event open at 7:00PM. Show starts at 8:00PM. For Premium Seating information, please reach out to maryclairegriffin@livenation.com or call 202-626-8255 For ADA accommodations please purchase General Admission tickets and then call the Box Office at 301-960-9999. http://www.fillmoresilverspring.com/
Add to calendar
Compare ticket sellers
- TiTicketmasterOfficial sellerView tickets (opens in a new tab)
- SeSeatGeekResale marketplaceView tickets (opens in a new tab)
Stay & get there
- DoubleTree300 m
- Courtyard300 m
- Days Inn1.1 km
🛏️ Hotels near The Fillmore Silver Spring
Check prices ↗Buffalo Traffic Jam at The Fillmore Silver Spring: show day guide
- Show starts
- 8:00 PM
- Support
- Jack Van Cleaf
- Buffalo Traffic Jam on stage(est.)
- 8:45 PM
- Set length(est.)
- 1 hr, 15 min
- Expected finish(est.)
- 10:00 PM
- Getting there
- Paul S. Sarbanes Transit Center, 480 m (8 min walk)
- Parking
- Downtown Silver Spring has several public parking options.
Estimated from the headliner's recent setlists and a typical running order. Venues publish exact stage times on the day, so check before you travel.
Know before you go
- Ticket limit
- There is an overall 4 ticket limit for this event.
What to expect: recent setlist
From Danforth Music Hall, Toronto on October 10, 2026 · Tour: Pictures Of You
- 1Strangers Now
- 2Comfort in Misery
- 3Too Young to Die
- 4Luckiest Man Alive
- 5Buyin Dirt
- 6Forgot Your Roots
- 7Take Me Home
- 8Hanging On Hope
- 9Barely Holding On
- 10Can't Let Go
- 11Older
- 12Black Eyed Susie
- 13The House of the Rising Sun ([traditional])
- 14Pictures of You
- 15I Don't Care
- 16Afraid to Fall in Love Again
- 17Fool's Gold
- 18Rescue Me
Most played songs on this tour
- Too Young to Die×13
- Fool's Gold×13
- Strangers Now×12
- Comfort in Misery×12
- Forgot Your Roots×12
- Hanging On Hope×12
- Can't Let Go×12
- Luckiest Man Alive×11
- Older×11
- I Don't Care×11
Setlist data: setlist.fm · Buffalo Traffic Jam
Line-up
Venue: The Fillmore Silver Spring
8656 Colesville Road, Silver Spring, MD, 20910- Parking
- Downtown Silver Spring has several public parking options. The closest garages to the venue are Garage 2 and Garage 61 listed here: https://www.montgomerycountymd.gov/DOT-Parking/Parking-Facilities/SilverSpringPLD.html Additionally, The Fillmore Silver Spring has partnered with ParkWhiz to offer other easy and reliable options to book parking.
- Venue rules
- Please see our venue FAQ's on our website here: https://www.fillmoresilverspring.com/visit
- Children
- All events are All Ages unless otherwise noted. Children 2 and older require their own ticket.
- Box office
- The Box Office is open 2 hours prior to general admission doors for every event. Wednesday-Friday the Box Office opens at 2pm if there is an event that night.
More Buffalo Traffic Jam dates
All dates →- Oct27TueTickets
Buffalo Traffic Jam | 2nd Show
7:00 pm · Tuning Fork, Spark Arena, Auckland
- Oct28WedTickets
Buffalo Traffic Jam
7:00 pm · Tuning Fork, Spark Arena, Auckland
- Nov4WedTickets
Buffalo Traffic Jam Down Under Tour '26
7:30 pm · The Fortitude Music Hall, Brisbane, QLD
- Nov7SatTickets
BUFFALO TRAFFIC JAM (USA) - Down Under Tour 2026
7:30 pm · Northcote Theatre, Northcote, VIC
- Nov8SunTickets
BUFFALO TRAFFIC JAM (USA) - Down Under Tour 2026
7:30 pm · Northcote Theatre, Northcote, VIC
- Nov21SatTickets
Dylan Gossett w/ Buffalo Traffic Jam
6:00 PM · Apopka Amphitheater, Apopka, FL
- Dec6SunTickets
December to Remember: Buffalo Traffic Jam
8:00 PM · McMenamins Crystal Ballroom, Portland, OR
- Dec6SunTickets
Buffalo Traffic Jam
8:00 PM · McMenamins Crystal Ballroom, Portland, OR
Coming up at The Fillmore Silver Spring
Full calendar →- Oct23FriTickets
- Oct24SatTickets
- Oct25SunTickets
- Oct26MonTickets
Hurricane Wisdom
8:00 PM
- Oct28WedTickets
- Oct29ThuTickets
Buffalo Traffic Jam: Pictures Of You Tour: FAQs
When is Buffalo Traffic Jam: Pictures Of You Tour?
Buffalo Traffic Jam: Pictures Of You Tour is scheduled for Friday, February 26, 2027 at 8:00 PM local time.
Where is Buffalo Traffic Jam: Pictures Of You Tour taking place?
At The Fillmore Silver Spring, 8656 Colesville Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910.
How much are tickets for Buffalo Traffic Jam: Pictures Of You Tour?
The ticket seller has not published a price range. Open the official listing to see current prices and available seats.
Is there parking at The Fillmore Silver Spring?
Downtown Silver Spring has several public parking options. The closest garages to the venue are Garage 2 and Garage 61 listed here: https://www.montgomerycountymd.gov/DOT-Parking/Parking-Facilities/SilverSpringPLD.html Additionally, The Fillmore Silver Spring has partnered with ParkWhiz to offer other easy and reliable options to book parking.
What songs will Buffalo Traffic Jam play?
At their most recent show (October 10, 2026, Toronto) Buffalo Traffic Jam played 18 songs, including Strangers Now, Comfort in Misery, Too Young to Die, Luckiest Man Alive, and Buyin Dirt.
Does Buffalo Traffic Jam have other upcoming dates?
Yes — Buffalo Traffic Jam has 36 upcoming dates, including Auckland (27 Oct), Auckland (28 Oct), and Brisbane (4 Nov).
Who is supporting Buffalo Traffic Jam at The Fillmore Silver Spring?
The line-up also includes Jack Van Cleaf.
What time does Buffalo Traffic Jam go on stage?
Buffalo Traffic Jam is expected on stage around 8:45 PM, after Jack Van Cleaf. The show itself starts at 8:00 PM local time.
How long is Buffalo Traffic Jam's set?
Recent shows ran to 18 songs, about 1 hr, 15 min on stage, so expect to finish around 10:00 PM.
Buffalo Traffic Jam: Pictures Of You Tour
Fri, Feb 26, 2027


