
Mo Gilligan: The Mo You KnowHuddersfield · Thu, 11 Mar 2027
About this event
Mo Gilligan: The Mo You Know takes place at Huddersfield Town Hall, Huddersfield on Thursday, 11 March 2027, starting at 20:00 local time.
It is listed as Comedy (Comedy).
Huddersfield Town Hall has 10 upcoming events on our calendar.
Add to calendar
Stay & get there
🛏️ Hotels near Huddersfield Town Hall
Check prices ↗🧭 Tours & sightseeing in Huddersfield
All tours & activities ↗Mo Gilligan at Huddersfield Town Hall: show day guide
- Show starts
- 20:00
- Getting there
- Huddersfield Bus Station, 320 m (5 min walk)
- Parking
- On-street parking is available.
Know before you go
- Ticket limit
- Please note: There is a ticket Limit of 6 tickets per person and per credit card on this event
- Please note
- Over 16s only. A max of 6 tickets per person and per household applies. Tickets in excess of 6 will be cancelled.
Line-up
Venue: Huddersfield Town Hall
Ramsden Street, Huddersfield, HD1 2TA- Parking
- On-street parking is available. There is also an NCP car park close to the venue.
- Accessible seating
- The venue is accessible for wheelchair users. Accessible toilet. Induction loop fitted. For more information and booking, please contact the venue on 01484 221798.
- Venue rules
- No cameras, video cameras or audio recording devices. No food. No bottles or cans. No alcohol or illegal substances. Smoking is not allowed in the venue.
Full Huddersfield Town Hall seating plan →More Mo Gilligan dates
All dates →- Dec10ThuTickets
Mo Gilligan: The Mo You Know
18:30 · The O2, London
- Feb4ThuTickets
Mo Gilligan
19:00 · 3Olympia Theatre, Dublin
- Feb5FriTickets
Mo Gilligan
19:00 · Mandela Hall, Belfast
- Feb8MonTickets
The Felix Foundation Charity Stand-Up Gala - Russell Howard & Friends
18:30 · The O2, London
- Feb11ThuTickets
Mo Gilligan: The Mo You Know
20:00 · Princes Hall Aldershot, Aldershot
- Feb17WedTickets
Mo Gilligan: The Mo You Know
20:00 · Wycombe Swan Theatre, High Wycombe
- Feb18ThuTickets
Mo Gilligan: The Mo You Know
20:00 · The Royal Hall, Harrogate
- Feb25ThuTickets
Mo Gilligan: The Mo You Know
20:00 · Grove Theatre, Dunstable
Coming up at Huddersfield Town Hall
Full calendar →- Dec4Fri
K-Pop Dance Heroes
19:00
from £19Tickets - Dec16WedTickets
- Mar3WedTickets
- Mar18ThuTickets
- Apr23FriOn sale soonTickets
- Apr23FriOn sale soonTickets
Mo Gilligan: The Mo You Know: FAQs
When is Mo Gilligan: The Mo You Know?
Mo Gilligan: The Mo You Know is scheduled for Thursday, 11 March 2027 at 20:00 local time.
Where is Mo Gilligan: The Mo You Know taking place?
At Huddersfield Town Hall, Ramsden Street, Huddersfield HD1 2TA.
How much are tickets for Mo Gilligan: The Mo You Know?
The ticket seller has not published a price range. Open the official listing to see current prices and available seats.
Is there parking at Huddersfield Town Hall?
On-street parking is available. There is also an NCP car park close to the venue.
Does Mo Gilligan have other upcoming dates?
Yes — Mo Gilligan has 28 upcoming dates, including London (10 Dec), Dublin (4 Feb), and Belfast (5 Feb).
Mo Gilligan: The Mo You Know
Thu, 11 Mar 2027

