Skip to content

Rosebud Baker: Paper Bag Princess TourMinneapolis · Fri, Jan 29, 2027

6:30 PM local time
Varsity TheaterMinneapolis, MN

About this event

Rosebud Baker: Paper Bag Princess Tour takes place at Varsity Theater, Minneapolis, MN on Friday, January 29, 2027, starting at 6:30 PM local time.

It is listed as Comedy (Comedy).

We compare 2 ticket sellers for this event.

Varsity Theater holds around 300 people.

Varsity Theater has 54 upcoming events on our calendar.

Doors: 6:30 PM Show: 7:30 PM This show is all ages. All support acts are subject to change. For more information visit WWW.VARSITYTHEATER.COM

Compare ticket sellers

Stay & get there

Nearest station
East Bank · Light rail · 920 m · 15 min walk

🛏️ Hotels near Varsity Theater

Check prices ↗

🧭 Tours & sightseeing in Minneapolis

All tours & activities ↗

Rosebud Baker at Varsity Theater: show day guide

Show starts
6:30 PM
Getting there
East Bank, 920 m (15 min walk)
Parking
Street parking is available in proximity to the venue as well as pay-to-park lots and the 4th Street Ramp, located at 1625 4th St SE.

Know before you go

Ticket limit
There is an 8 ticket limit for this event.

Line-up

Venue: Varsity Theater

1308 SE 4th Street, Minneapolis, MN, 55414
Capacity
300
Parking
Street parking is available in proximity to the venue as well as pay-to-park lots and the 4th Street Ramp, located at 1625 4th St SE.
Accessible seating
While our venue is standing room only, we do have an ADA section for qualified patrons. We also have ADA lift access to the second floor and our restrooms. We suggest you get to the venue early for best viewing options in the ADA area. Please note that each ADA guest is allowed one extra guest into the ADA area. Please purchase ADA accessible tickets via Ticketmaster or General Admission and speak to staff upon arrival.
Venue rules
For more information on our venue policies and FAQ, please visit our website www.varsitytheater.com
Children
All guests ages 3 and older need a ticket for entry. Please provide ear protection for children.
Box office
Our box office is open on show days starting two (2) hours prior to the scheduled door time. To purchase tickets online, please visit www.varsitytheater.com. We look forward to seeing you at one of our upcoming shows!
Seating chart
Seating chart – Varsity TheaterFull Varsity Theater seating plan →

More Rosebud Baker dates

All dates →
  • Oct23Fri

    Rosebud Baker

    7:00 PM · The Lab at Zanies - Nashville, Nashville, TN

    Tickets
  • Oct24Sat

    Rosebud Baker

    6:30 PM · The Lab at Zanies - Nashville, Nashville, TN

    Tickets
  • Nov5Thu

    Rosebud Baker

    7:00 PM · Nate Jackson's Super Funny Comedy Club, Tacoma, WA

    Tickets
  • Nov6Fri

    Rosebud Baker

    7:00 PM · Nate Jackson's Super Funny Comedy Club, Tacoma, WA

    Tickets
  • Nov6Fri

    Rosebud Baker

    9:30 PM · Nate Jackson's Super Funny Comedy Club, Tacoma, WA

    Tickets
  • Nov7Sat

    Rosebud Baker

    7:00 PM · Nate Jackson's Super Funny Comedy Club, Tacoma, WA

    Tickets
  • Nov7Sat

    Rosebud Baker

    9:30 PM · Nate Jackson's Super Funny Comedy Club, Tacoma, WA

    Tickets
  • Dec5Sat

    Rosebud Baker: Paper Bag Princess Tour

    7:00 PM · Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA

    Tickets

Coming up at Varsity Theater

Full calendar →

Also in Minneapolis that week

All Minneapolis events →

Rosebud Baker: Paper Bag Princess Tour: FAQs

When is Rosebud Baker: Paper Bag Princess Tour?

Rosebud Baker: Paper Bag Princess Tour is scheduled for Friday, January 29, 2027 at 6:30 PM local time.

Where is Rosebud Baker: Paper Bag Princess Tour taking place?

At Varsity Theater, 1308 SE 4th Street, Minneapolis, MN 55414.

How much are tickets for Rosebud Baker: Paper Bag Princess Tour?

The ticket seller has not published a price range. Open the official listing to see current prices and available seats.

Is there parking at Varsity Theater?

Street parking is available in proximity to the venue as well as pay-to-park lots and the 4th Street Ramp, located at 1625 4th St SE.

Does Rosebud Baker have other upcoming dates?

Yes — Rosebud Baker has 18 upcoming dates, including Nashville (Oct 23), Nashville (Oct 24), and Tacoma (Nov 5).

Rosebud Baker: Paper Bag Princess Tour

Fri, Jan 29, 2027

Tickets (opens in a new tab)