
Friday, 6 November 2026 · Umeå
House of Metal 2026
House of Metal 2026 takes place in Umeå on Friday, 6 November 2026. Here is the line-up so far, with 1 event — day tickets and passes — linked to the official sellers.
House of Metal 2026 line-up
Tickets and passes
- Nov6Fri
House of Metal
11:00 · Umeå Folkets Hus, Umeå
from 15 £Tickets
House of Metal 2026: FAQs
When is House of Metal 2026?
House of Metal 2026 takes place on Friday, 6 November 2026.
Where is House of Metal 2026?
At Umeå Folkets Hus in Umeå.
Who is playing House of Metal 2026?
5 acts are announced so far, including Imminence, Hardcore Superstar, Vomitory, Moloken, and Dread.



