Seattle, WA
Hotels near El Corazon
🛏️ Hotels near El Corazon
Check prices ↗- 1Check prices
Courtyard Marriott Seattle Downtown/Lake Union
Hotel · Westlake Avenue North 925
540 m · 9 min walk
- 2Check prices
Hampton Inn & Suites Seattle Downtown
Hotel · 5th Avenue North 700
540 m · 9 min walk
- 3Check prices
Four Points by Sheraton Downtown Seattle Center
Hotel · Roy Street 601
640 m · 10 min walk
- 4Check prices
Element by Westin
Hotel
650 m · 11 min walk
- 5Check prices
The Maxwell Hotel
Hotel · Roy Street 300
660 m · 11 min walk
- 6Check prices
MarQueen Hotel
Hotel · Queen Anne Avenue North 600
1,000 m · 16 min walk
- 7Check prices
Civic Hotel
Hotel · 7th Avenue North 325
1 km · 16 min walk
- 8Check prices
Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle Downtown/Lake Union
Hotel · Fairview Avenue North 800
1.1 km · 17 min walk
- 9Check prices
Staybridge Suites - South Lake Union
Hotel · Mercer Street 1119
1.1 km · 18 min walk
- 10Check prices
Moxy Seattle North
Hotel · Republican Street 1016
1.1 km · 18 min walk
- 11Check prices
EVEN Hotel Seattle - South Lake Union
Hotel · Fairview Avenue North 527
1.1 km · 18 min walk
- 12Check prices
Travelodge Seattle by the Space Needle
Hotel · 6th Avenue North 200
1.2 km · 19 min walk
- 13Check prices
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Seattle Downtown - Lake Union
Hotel · Dexter Avenue North 211
1.2 km · 19 min walk
- 14Check prices
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Norman
Hotel · 7th Avenue North 226
1.2 km · 19 min walk
- 15Check prices
Hyatt House
Hotel · 5th Avenue North 201
1.2 km · 19 min walk
Distances are measured in a straight line from the venue; walking times are estimates. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors
Getting there
🚉 Public transport
- Lake Union ParkTram stop890 m · 14 min walk
- Westlake & MercerTram stop910 m · 15 min walk
- Terry & MercerTram stop1 km · 17 min walk
- Fairview & Campus DriveTram stop1.1 km · 18 min walk
- Seattle CenterTrain station1.1 km · 18 min walk
- Westlake & ThomasTram stop1.2 km · 19 min walk
🅿️ Parking
- Mercer Street GarageMulti-storey car park · 1,439 spaces710 m · 11 min walk
- 5th Avenue GarageCar park · 1,021 spaces900 m · 15 min walk
- Republic ParkingCar park900 m · 15 min walk
- Diamond ParkingCar park1,000 m · 16 min walk
Distances are measured in a straight line from the venue; walking times are estimates. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors
Hotels near El Corazon: FAQs
Which hotels are closest to El Corazon?
The closest places to stay are Courtyard Marriott Seattle Downtown/Lake Union (540 m), Hampton Inn & Suites Seattle Downtown (540 m), and Four Points by Sheraton Downtown Seattle Center (640 m).
What is the nearest station to El Corazon?
The nearest station is Lake Union Park (Tram stop), about 890 m from El Corazon.