Skip to content

Seattle, WA

Hotels near El Corazon

15 places to stay within 2.5 km of El Corazon in Seattle, WA, sorted by distance. The closest is Courtyard Marriott Seattle Downtown/Lake Union, about 540 m (9 min walk) away.

🛏️ Hotels near El Corazon

Check prices ↗
  1. 1

    Courtyard Marriott Seattle Downtown/Lake Union

    Hotel · Westlake Avenue North 925

    540 m · 9 min walk

    Check prices
  2. 2

    Hampton Inn & Suites Seattle Downtown

    Hotel · 5th Avenue North 700

    540 m · 9 min walk

    Check prices
  3. 3

    Four Points by Sheraton Downtown Seattle Center

    Hotel · Roy Street 601

    640 m · 10 min walk

    Check prices
  4. 4

    Element by Westin

    Hotel

    650 m · 11 min walk

    Check prices
  5. 5

    The Maxwell Hotel

    Hotel · Roy Street 300

    660 m · 11 min walk

    Check prices
  6. 6

    MarQueen Hotel

    Hotel · Queen Anne Avenue North 600

    1,000 m · 16 min walk

    Check prices
  7. 7

    Civic Hotel

    Hotel · 7th Avenue North 325

    1 km · 16 min walk

    Check prices
  8. 8

    Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle Downtown/Lake Union

    Hotel · Fairview Avenue North 800

    1.1 km · 17 min walk

    Check prices
  9. 9

    Staybridge Suites - South Lake Union

    Hotel · Mercer Street 1119

    1.1 km · 18 min walk

    Check prices
  10. 10

    Moxy Seattle North

    Hotel · Republican Street 1016

    1.1 km · 18 min walk

    Check prices
  11. 11

    EVEN Hotel Seattle - South Lake Union

    Hotel · Fairview Avenue North 527

    1.1 km · 18 min walk

    Check prices
  12. 12

    Travelodge Seattle by the Space Needle

    Hotel · 6th Avenue North 200

    1.2 km · 19 min walk

    Check prices
  13. 13

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Seattle Downtown - Lake Union

    Hotel · Dexter Avenue North 211

    1.2 km · 19 min walk

    Check prices
  14. 14

    Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Norman

    Hotel · 7th Avenue North 226

    1.2 km · 19 min walk

    Check prices
  15. 15

    Hyatt House

    Hotel · 5th Avenue North 201

    1.2 km · 19 min walk

    Check prices

Distances are measured in a straight line from the venue; walking times are estimates. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Getting there

🚉 Public transport

  • Lake Union ParkTram stop890 m · 14 min walk
  • Westlake & MercerTram stop910 m · 15 min walk
  • Terry & MercerTram stop1 km · 17 min walk
  • Fairview & Campus DriveTram stop1.1 km · 18 min walk
  • Seattle CenterTrain station1.1 km · 18 min walk
  • Westlake & ThomasTram stop1.2 km · 19 min walk

🅿️ Parking

  • Mercer Street GarageMulti-storey car park · 1,439 spaces710 m · 11 min walk
  • 5th Avenue GarageCar park · 1,021 spaces900 m · 15 min walk
  • Republic ParkingCar park900 m · 15 min walk
  • Diamond ParkingCar park1,000 m · 16 min walk

Distances are measured in a straight line from the venue; walking times are estimates. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Hotels near El Corazon: FAQs

Which hotels are closest to El Corazon?

The closest places to stay are Courtyard Marriott Seattle Downtown/Lake Union (540 m), Hampton Inn & Suites Seattle Downtown (540 m), and Four Points by Sheraton Downtown Seattle Center (640 m).

What is the nearest station to El Corazon?

The nearest station is Lake Union Park (Tram stop), about 890 m from El Corazon.