
Venue · Champaign, IL
Huff Hall
Nothing listed right now
About Huff Hall
Huff Hall is a 4,050-seat multi-purpose arena in Champaign, Illinois, United States. The arena opened in 1925 and was known as Huff Gymnasium until the 1990s. It is named after George Huff, who was the school's athletic director from 1895 to 1935.
🛏️ Hotels near Huff Hall
Check prices ↗🛏️ Hotels near Huff Hall
Check prices ↗More venues in Champaign
Other venues in Champaign
Huff Hall: FAQs
What's on at Huff Hall?
There are no upcoming events listed at Huff Hall right now.
Where is Huff Hall?
Huff Hall is located at Champaign, IL.
How big is Huff Hall?
Huff Hall has a capacity of around 4,050.
Which hotels are closest to Huff Hall?
The closest places to stay are I Hotel and Conference Center - Champaign (1.2 km), Inman Hotel (1.6 km), and Hyatt Place Champaign/Urbana (1.9 km).
When did Huff Hall open?
Huff Hall opened in 1925.
Which teams or companies are based at Huff Hall?
Huff Hall is the home of Illinois Fighting Illini.