Skip to content

Venue · Paisley

St. Mirren Park

St. Mirren Park – Stadium in Paisley, opened in 2009. No events are listed right now, but here is everything you need to know before you visit: how to get there, where to park, where to stay and where to eat nearby.

Nothing listed right now

About St. Mirren Park

St Mirren Park, also known as The Marbill Coaches Stadium for sponsorship reasons, is a football stadium in Paisley, Scotland. It is the home of St Mirren F.C. The stadium is the sixth home of the club and replaced Love Street.

Source: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0)

🛏️ Hotels near St. Mirren Park

Check prices ↗
All 5 hotels near St. Mirren Park →

🛏️ Hotels near St. Mirren Park

Check prices ↗

Other venues in Paisley

All events in Paisley

St. Mirren Park: FAQs

What's on at St. Mirren Park?

There are no upcoming events listed at St. Mirren Park right now.

Where is St. Mirren Park?

St. Mirren Park is located at Paisley.

How big is St. Mirren Park?

St. Mirren Park has a capacity of around 8,023.

Which hotels are closest to St. Mirren Park?

The closest places to stay are Ashtree House Hotel (1.1 km), Scotia Airport Hotel (1.2 km), and Ymca, 39-41 High Street, Paisley (1.3 km).

When did St. Mirren Park open?

St. Mirren Park opened in 2009.

Which teams or companies are based at St. Mirren Park?

St. Mirren Park is the home of St. Mirren F.C.