
Venue · Barcelona
Teatre Lliure
Nothing listed right now
About Teatre Lliure
The Teatre Lliure is a theatre in Barcelona, Spain, considered one of the most prestigious in Catalonia.
Getting there
🚉 Public transport
- Estación de Parc de MontjuïcTrain station500 m · 8 min walk
- Estación de MNACMetro station540 m · 9 min walk
- Estación de Poble SecMetro station580 m · 9 min walk
- Estación de Plaza EspañaMetro station870 m · 14 min walk
- Estación de RocafortMetro station990 m · 16 min walk
- Estación de Sant AntoniMetro station1 km · 17 min walk
Distances are measured in a straight line from the venue; walking times are estimates. Wikidata (CC0)
🛏️ Hotels near Teatre Lliure
Check prices ↗- Intercontinental BarcelonaHotel350 m · 6 min walk
- Break N'BedHotel410 m · 7 min walk
- Hotel ConcordiaHotel560 m · 9 min walk
- Onefam Paralelo Hostel BarcelonaHotel660 m · 11 min walk
- The Social Hub BarcelonaHotel690 m · 11 min walk
- Hotel BrummellHotel770 m · 12 min walk
🛏️ Hotels near Teatre Lliure
Check prices ↗More venues in Barcelona
- Camp NouBarcelona · Stadium · Capacity 105.000
- RCDE StadiumBarcelona · Stadium · Capacity 40.500
- Estadio Olímpico de TarrasaBarcelona · Stadium · Capacity 11.500
- Palau BlaugranaBarcelona · Arena · Capacity 7.585
- Estadi Johan CruyffBarcelona · Stadium · Capacity 6.000
- Velódromo de HortaBarcelona · Stadium · Capacity 3.200
Other venues in Barcelona
Teatre Lliure: FAQs
What's on at Teatre Lliure?
There are no upcoming events listed at Teatre Lliure right now.
Where is Teatre Lliure?
Teatre Lliure is located at Barcelona, 08001 - 08080.
How big is Teatre Lliure?
Teatre Lliure has a capacity of around 1.228.
What is the nearest station to Teatre Lliure?
The nearest station is Estación de Parc de Montjuïc (Train station), about 500 m from Teatre Lliure.
Which hotels are closest to Teatre Lliure?
The closest places to stay are Intercontinental Barcelona (350 m), Break N'Bed (410 m), and Hotel Concordia (560 m).
When did Teatre Lliure open?
Teatre Lliure opened in 1976.