Skip to content

Venue · Norfolk, VA

William "Dick" Price Stadium

William "Dick" Price Stadium – Stadium in Norfolk, VA, opened in 1997. No events are listed right now, but here is everything you need to know before you visit: how to get there, where to park, where to stay and where to eat nearby.

Nothing listed right now

About William "Dick" Price Stadium

William "Dick" Price Football Stadium is a 30,000-seat, multi-purpose stadium located on the campus of Norfolk State University in Norfolk, Virginia, United States. It opened in 1997. The home of the Norfolk State Spartans football team, it was named in honor of former athletics director and head football and track coach Dick Price. The stadium features mostly bleacher seats with some chairbacks and has two videoboards, one behind each end zone.

Source: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0)

Getting there

🚉 Public transport

  • Ballentine / Broad CreekTram stop620 m · 10 min walk
  • NSUTram stop830 m · 13 min walk
  • Norfolk stationTrain station1.5 km · 24 min walk

Distances are measured in a straight line from the venue; walking times are estimates. Wikidata (CC0)

🛏️ Hotels near William "Dick" Price Stadium

Check prices ↗

More venues in Norfolk

Other venues in Norfolk

All events in Norfolk

William "Dick" Price Stadium: FAQs

What's on at William "Dick" Price Stadium?

There are no upcoming events listed at William "Dick" Price Stadium right now.

Where is William "Dick" Price Stadium?

William "Dick" Price Stadium is located at Norfolk, VA.

How big is William "Dick" Price Stadium?

William "Dick" Price Stadium has a capacity of around 30,000.

What is the nearest station to William "Dick" Price Stadium?

The nearest station is Ballentine / Broad Creek (Tram stop), about 620 m from William "Dick" Price Stadium.

When did William "Dick" Price Stadium open?

William "Dick" Price Stadium opened in 1997.

Which teams or companies are based at William "Dick" Price Stadium?

William "Dick" Price Stadium is the home of Norfolk State Spartans football.